Leadership Team

Governing Body

Chairman

Aatif is the Founder and Chairman of Cavendish Education.

Jon Pickles

CFO

Jon is the Chief Finance Director of Cavendish Education

Andy Holder

Group Operations Director

Andy Holder is the Group Operations Director of Cavendish Education

Gemma Doyle 

Marketing & Admissions Director

Gemma is the Marketing & Admissions Director for Cavendish Education

Managing Director

Simon is the Group Managing Director of Cavendish Education

Hiten Patel

Finance Director

Hiten is the Finance Director for Cavendish Education

Stephen Aiano

Operations Director

Stephen is the Operations Director for Cavendish Education

Emma Wylie

Director of People

Emma Wylie is the Director of People at Cavendish Education

Leadership Team

_VLH8212.jpg

Koen Claeys

Headmaster

BA GLSE (Belgium)

Matthew Potger

Deputy Head (Academic)

BA (Hons), Post.Cert. Dysl & Lit. (York), PGCE, Level 3 Success with People with Autistic Spectrum Disorder (ASD)

Emily leonard profile.jpg

Emily Leonard

Deputy Head (Pastoral)

BMus (Hons), PGCE

Teaching Team

Bristol Colwin 13256297.JPEG

Colwin Bristol

Lower School

Cert. Level 3 Dyslexia & Literacy (DA)

Ford Adam 13256454.JPEG

Adam Ford

Humanities

MA (Hons), BA (Hons), PGCE

Du Plessis Liesl 13256423.JPEG

Liesl Du Plessis

Food Technology

ND Diploma (South Africa), BA (Hons), GTP (QTS)

IMG_7595.JPG

Michela Rotella

Head of PE

BA, PGCE

Monika Kalamon 

Science

BSc, PGCE (QTS), OCR Level 5 Diploma in teaching Learners with Dyslexia / SpLDs

Perona Alba 13256244.JPEG

Alba Fraile

Science

MBA, BSc

IMG_7703.JPG

Julia Russell

Head of Department Creative Arts

BA (Hons), GTP

Phillips Jessica 13256399.JPEG

Jessica Phillips

Head of Performing Arts

TEFL, BA (Hons), PGCE (QTS), Arts Award Assessor

IMG_7545.jpg

Harriet Millar-Mills

Maths

BSc, PGCE (QTS)

Martin Tracey 13256415.JPEG

Tracey Martin

English

NVQ Level 2 & 3 Supporting Teaching and Learning, Level 4 Award in Developing Literacy in Learners with Dyslexia

IMG_1369.JPG

David Wood

Design Technology

BA Hons, GTP

Thomas Grimes

Maths

BBS Accounting & Finance, PGCE

Caine Erin 13256152.JPEG

Erin Caine

English Teacher

BEd, BA (Hons), QTS

Brown Lucy 13256433.JPEG

Lucy Brown

Head Of Department Science

BSc (Hons), PGCE, Post Cert Dyslexia & Literacy (York)

Magon Sunita 13256051.JPEG

Sunita Magon

Maths

BeD, RSA, Post Cert Dyslexia and Literacy (York)

Sloan Ronan 13256564.JPEG

Ronan Sloan

ICT

BEd

Tim Pragnell

English and Media

BA (Hons), Accredited Level 3 in Dyslexia Awareness, Screening & Support, I-PGCE

Al-Barzangi Shereen 13256158.JPEG

Shereen Al-Barzangi

Humanities

TEFL, CELTA, BA (Hons), PGCE (QTS), Master of Research in Education

IMG_7556.jpg

Frances Burch

Maths

HLTA

P4250092.jpg

Jessy Maya

Photography

Photography BA (Hons), Photography (MA)

Therapy Team

GS020437.JPG

Susan Bennett

Counsellor / Therapist

MBACP, Cert.Int.Counselling, Adv Dip Therapeutic Counselling, Cert Ed, Level 3 Success with People with Autistic Spectrum Disorder (ASD)

Nimmo Elizabeth 13256447.JPEG

Elizabeth Nimmo

Speech & Language Therapist

BA (Hons), MSc in Speech & Language Pathology & Therapy, MRCSLT, Level 3 Success with People with Autistic Spectrum Disorder (ASD)

Matthew Green

Counsellor

BA (Hons), Dip in Counselling SpLD Level 3

Nelson Susan 13256441.JPEG

Susan Nelson

Art Therapist

MA Arts, Craft & Design

Hunter Poppy 13255961.JPEG

Poppy Hunter

Occupational Therapist

BSc (Hons), Occupational Therapy, Alert Programme, Level 3 Success with People with Autistic Spectrum Disorder (ASD)

Danielle Bahgat

Speech & Language Therapist

Bsc Hons Audiology, Pgdip Speech and language therapy

Bridget profile_edited.jpg

Bridget de Villiers

Occupational Therapist

B. Occupational Therapy, Sensory Integration Practitioner (Level 3) 

IMG_1327.JPG

Nuala Dalton

SENCO

BA, OCR Level 7

Support Team

Melody Carter

Head Learning Support Assistant

BSc (Hons),OCR Level 3 SpLD

Jehu Henry

Learning Support Assistant

BA (Hons) Performance & Thearte

Maja Trzop

Learning Support Assistant

MSc, Child Protection Level 3 

Paolo Luongo

Chef

-

Jemima Prah

Catering

-

Francis Fiore

Learning Support Assistant KS3

BA (Hons)

Sharlee Kelly

Learning Support Assistant

BA (Hons)

Alex Martin

Learning Support Assistant

BA (Hons)

Ester Afaago

Catering

-

Simone Di Santo

Caretaker

-

Office Team

Copy of Amanda Rix.jpg

Amanda Rix

Registrar

BA (Hons), SpLD level 3

McKay Laurel 13255952.JPEG

Laurel Mckay

Senior Academic Administrator

CA Dip

image009.png

Arly

Therapy Dog

Cert. BA(rk)

Comoli Claudio 13256181.JPEG

Claudio Comoli

Bursar

BA (Hons) AAT

Harris Luke 13256201.JPEG

Luke Harris

Marketing Associate

-

The Moat School is a part of the Cavendish Education Group.

The Moat School Ltd is registered in England and Wales. No. 10839082
Registered office: 14 Waterloo Place, London SW1Y 4AR
 www.cavendisheducation.com

Use of Cookies

Copyright ©2020 Cavendish Education Ltd

By EPG Design

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Google Places - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle
  • Instagram