Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team

_VLH8212.jpg

Koen Claeys

Headmaster

BA GLSE (Belgium)

Matthew Potger

Deputy Head (Academic)

BA (Hons), Post.Cert. Dysl & Lit. (York), PGCE, Level 3 Success with People with Autistic Spectrum Disorder (ASD)

Al-Barzangi Shereen 13256158.JPEG

Shereen Al-Barzangi

Assistant Head Teacher (Academic Progress)

TEFL, CELTA, BA (Hons), PGCE (QTS), Master of Research in Education

IMG_1327.JPG

Nuala Dalton

SENCo

BA (Hons), MA, MSc, Level 7 SpLD

Emily leonard profile.jpg

Emily Leonard

Deputy Head (Pastoral) / Designated Safeguarding Lead

BMus (Hons), PGCE

Comoli Claudio 13256181.JPEG

Claudio Comoli

Bursar

BA (Hons) AAT

6th_Form_Head_A-2.jpg

Steve Proctor

Head of Sixth Form

BA (hons), PGCE,QTLS, BOA, SENCo

Bridget profile_edited.jpg

Bridget DeVilliers

Lead Therapist

B. Occupational Therapy, Sensory Integration Practitioner (Level 3), EAAS

Governors

Aatif Hassan Founder & Chairman.jpg

"Our schools offer a warm and a friendly mainstream-style environment with outstanding specialist support for students with unique learning profiles. We believe that such learning differences need not be a barrier to success" Aatif

Founder and Chairman

Teaching Team

Ford Adam 13256454.JPEG

Adam Ford

Head of Humanities / DofE Coordinator

MA (Hons), BA (Hons), PGCE, EAAS

Annie Crerar.jpg

Annie Crerar

English

BA (Hons)

Caine Erin 13256152.JPEG

Erin Caine

Head of English

BEd, BA (Hons), QTS

Gareth Sloan

Computer Science / Media Teacher

BA

IMG_7545.jpg

Harriet Millar-Mills

Maths

BSc, PGCE (QTS)

Phillips Jessica 13256399.JPEG

Jessica Phillips

Head of Performing Arts

TEFL, BA (Hons), PGCE (QTS), Arts Award Assessor

Brown Lucy 13256433.JPEG

Lucy Brown

Head Of Science

BSc (Hons), PGCE, Post Cert Dyslexia & Literacy (York)

IMG_2354_edited.jpg

Mark Bellardini

Head of Food Tech & Design Technology

BSc, HABC Level 2

Mohammed Dahlan.JPG

Mohammad Dahlan

Design Technology

 BA degree in Graphic Design Postgraduate Certificate in Education

Richard Scott.jpg

Richard Scott

Mathematics

BSc

Sloan Ronan 13256564.JPEG

Ronan Sloan

Head of ICT / Business Studies / Media /Sixth Form Assistant Head

BED

Nelson Susan 13256441.JPEG

Sue Nelson

Art

MA Arts, Craft & Design

Thomas Grimes

Head of Maths

BBS Accounting & Finance, PGCE

Martin Tracey 13256415.JPEG

Tracey Martin

Intervention Teacher

NVQ Level 2 & 3 Supporting Teaching and Learning, Level 4 Award in Developing Literacy in Learners with Dyslexia

Perona Alba 13256244.JPEG

Alba Fraile Perona

Science

MBA, BSc

Bristol Colwin 13256297.JPEG

Colwin Bristol

Lower School

iPGCE, Cert. Level 3 Dyslexia & Literacy (DA)

IMG_9290_edited.png

Gabriele Andriulo

Head of Spanish

Post Grad Cert Secondary Education, NCFE Cache Level 2 Cert in understanding challenging behaviour, BSc (Hons)

Hannah Brown

Art & Photography

Post Grad cert. in Education, BA (Hons)

Jack%20Roche-Winson_edited.png

Jack Roche-Winson

PE

Post Grad Cert in Education in PE

IMG_7703.JPG

Julia Russell

Head of Art & Photography

BA (Hons), GTP

Maria Blasco Garcia.jpg

Maria Blasco Garcia

Music Teacher

Higher Music Degree, Master in Secondary Education music specialisation. 

IMG_7595.JPG

Michela Rotella

Head of PE / Deputy SENCo

BA, PGCE

Monika Kalamon 

Science

BSc, PGCE (QTS), OCR Level 5 Diploma in teaching Learners with Dyslexia / SpLDs

Rik Finch.jpg

Rik Finch

Humanities & Politics

BA

Stuart Bridge.jpg

Stuart Bridge

ICT / Computer Science

BA, Post Grad cert. Education

Sunita Magon

Maths

BED, RSA, Post Cert Dyslexia and Literacy (York)

Tim Pragnell

English / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

BA (Hons), I-PGCE, Level 5 Diploma-Teaching Learners with Dyslexia/Specific Learning Difficulties, Designated Safeguarding Lead for Schools and Colleges. Accredited Level 3 in Dyslexia Awareness, Screening & Support.

Therapy Team

Anna%20Coomey_edited.jpg

Anna Coomey

Occupational Therapist (Maternity Cover)

BSc (Hons) Occupational Therapy. 

Carli Joll.jpg

Carli Joll

Occupational Therapist

Post grad dip in Occupation Therapy.

IMG_1674.jpg

Fiona Ryan

Speech & Language Therapist

PostGrad Dip in Speech and Language Therapy with Merit

Matthew Green

Counsellor

BA (Hons), Dip in Counselling SpLD Level 3

GS020437.JPG

Susan Bennett

School Counsellor

MBACP, Cert.Int.Counselling, Adv Dip Therapeutic Counselling, Cert Ed, Level 3 Success with People with Autistic Spectrum Disorder (ASD)

Thomas Douris.jpg

Thomas Douris

Multi Therapy Assistant

Advanced Level apprenticeship in adult social care, Level 3 Dip in Health & Social Care, Level 2 Award in employment responsibilities & rights in health 

Charles Tuck.jpg

Charles Tuck

Speech & Language Therapist

BA, Post Grad cert Edu

IMG_1632.jpg

Hannah Rapp

Counsellor

MEd & PGDip in Child & Adolescent Counselling

Hunter Poppy 13255961.JPEG

Poppy Hunter

Occupational Therapist (Maternity Leave)

BSc (Hons), Occupational Therapy, Alert Programme, Level 3 Success with People with Autistic Spectrum Disorder (ASD)

Learning Support Team

IMG_7772.JPG

Alex Martin

Learning Support Assistant

BA (Hons)

IMG_1689.jpg

Darcy Diaz

Learning Support Assistant

BTEC Level 3 Dip Health & Social care, BTEC Level 1/2 First Award principles of Applied Science, Functional Skills Level 2

IMG_1696.jpg

Francis Fiore

Learning Support Assistant / Pe Teacher

BA (Hons)

Nancy Mills.jpg

Nancy Mills

Learning Support Assistant

BTEC health and social care

Kelly Sharlee 13256240.JPEG

Sharlee Kelly

Careers Lead / Learning Support Assistant

BA (Hons)

IMG_9933.JPG

Angela Moreno-Morales

Learning Support Assistant

Degree in Primary Teaching

Eleri Gaffey-Cosslett.jpg

Eleri Gaffey-Cosslett

Learning Support Assistant

BSc

Carter Melody 13256143.JPEG

Melody Carter

Lead Learning Support Assistant

BSc (Hons),OCR Level 3 SpLD

Pandora%20Instone_edited.png

Pandora Instone

Learning Support Assistant 

Level 3 course for TA's supporting learners with SpLDs

Office Team

Copy of Amanda Rix.jpg

Amanda Rix

Registrar (Maternity Leave)

BA (Hons), SpLD level 3

Christina Klaasenn.jpg

Christina Klaassen

Registrar - (Maternity Cover)

BA - Commercial Economics

IMG_5074_edited_edited.jpg

Lily Parsons-Wolff

Executive Assistant to Headmaster

BA (Hons)

Lucy Wright.jpg

Lucy Wright

Receptionist

-

IMG_1600.jpg

Anabel Gonzalez

Exams Officer / PA to Deputy Head

BA

caa3215f-44c4-4f43-8395-34a4f4a6f15e.JPG

Day De La Cruz

Office Manager

BA (Hons)

Luke profile.jpg

Luke Harris

Marketing Associate

EAAS

Maintenance & Catering Staff

IMG_7770_edited.png

Ester Afaago

Catering

-

IMG_7769_edited.png

Paolo Luongo

Chef

-

IMG_7766_edited.png

Jemima Prah

Catering

-

IMG_4415.jpg

Simone Di Santo

Site Supervisor / Caretaker

-

Moat Dogs

Hazel

Branch Manager

FidO (Post-grad)

image009.png

Arly

Moat Dog 

Cert. BA(rk) - Pupternity leave 

Mr Louis

Leash Therapist (Trainee Therapy Dog)

PupGrad Dip. TDT Uk Cert.

Simon Coles Group Managing Director.jpg

Group Managing Director

Stephen Aiano Operations Director.jpg

Compliance Director

Screenshot 2021-08-17 09.42.02.png

Marketing & Admissions Director

Screenshot 2021-08-17 09.41.52.png

Finance Director

Screenshot 2021-08-17 09.41.41.png

People Director

Jon Pickles Chief Finance Officer.jpg

Chief Finance Officer